Bands

Class 1King George PS Senior BandResults PendingDirected by Emily Petrenko
Class 1Thomas Street Festival Concert BandResults PendingDirected by Charles Brown
Class 2Guelph CVI Junior Symphonic BandResults PendingDirected by Dan Austin
Class 2John F. Ross Intermediate BandResults PendingDirected by Dorothy Vreeswyk-Kidd
Class 3Centennial CVI Symphonic WindsResults PendingDirected by Jeff Daniels
Class 3Guelph CVI Senior Symphonic BandResults PendingDirected by Dan Austin
Class 4Kitchener Musical Society BandResults PendingDirected by Dave Davidson
Class 4King Street BrassResults PendingDirected by George Holmes
Class 5Kortright Hills Stage BandResults PendingDirected by Matty Cooper
Class 6Centennial CVI Jazz BandResults PendingDirected by Jeff Daniels
Class 6Guelph CVI Gael ForceResults PendingDirected by Dan Austin

Choirs

Class 101John F. Ross CVI Men's ChoirResults PendingDirected by Dale Hobbs
Class 103John F. Ross CVI Concert ChoirResults PendingDirected by Dale Hobbs
Class 103Centennial CVI Concert ChoirResults PendingDirected by Jeff Daniels
Class 104FeedbackResults PendingDirected by Audrey Coates
Class 106John F. Ross CVI Junior Class ChoirResults PendingDirected by Dale Hobbs
Class 108Trillium Waldorf School ChoirResults PendingDirected by Henry Muth
Class 108The Primrose SingersResults PendingDirected by Jennifer Robertson

Harp

Grade 8Alexandra Hunter-AssingResults Pending

Piano

DiplomaAndrew DongResults Pending
DiplomaYa-tsun TangResults Pending
Grade 10Ai Jia ZhangResults Pending
Grade 10Bill VuResults Pending
Grade 9Minnie DengResults Pending
Grade 9Gracie LeeResults Pending
Grade 8Emmett BradshawResults Pending
Grade 8Justin TangResults Pending
Grade 7Cindy YuResults Pending
Grade 7Sashini PunchihewaResults Pending
Grade 6Justin ZhouResults Pending
Grade 6Max DengResults Pending

Speech Arts

SeniorShaelyn GirvanResults Pending
JuniorMiranda FranceshiniResults Pending
ElementaryVikas ChariResults Pending

Strings

Grade 10 ViolinMaithili ShendeResults Pending
Grade 10 ViolinShayla BirdResults Pending
Grade 10 CelloAlexander BarnstijnResults Pending
Grade 9 ViolinSelina WuResults Pending
Grade 9 ViolaMaithili ShendeResults Pending
Grade 8 CelloStephan SommerfeldResults Pending
Grade 7 CelloMaki Hyuk Joon BurgessResults Pending
Grade 7 CelloNoah HuangResults Pending
Grade 7 ViolinEmily RakResults Pending
Grade 7 ViolinKevin WuResults Pending
Grade 6 CelloNatasha CookResults Pending
Grade 6 ViolinSeungmo GuResults Pending

String Ensembles

Class 1GYMC Junior OrchestraResults PendingDirected by Tak Kwan
Class 4ConcordeResults PendingDirected by Paule Barsalou
Class 4Rudolf Matz Cello ChoirResults PendingDirected by Sandy Kiefer
Class 5GCVI String EnsembleResults PendingDirected by Dan Austin
Class 5Port Credit Chamber StringsResults PendingDirected by Andrew Kizas
Class 9ConcordeResults PendingDirected by Paule Barsalou

Voice

National QualifyingShaelyn GirvanResults Pending
Grade 10Audrey CoatesResults Pending
Grade 9Paula TurnbullResults Pending
Grade 8Raven WestlakeResults Pending
Grade 8Rachael YoungResults Pending
Grade 7Aoibhinn Macken-LuytResults Pending
Grade 6Ally CroucherResults Pending
Grade 6Emma SmitsResults Pending
Intermediate Music TheaterAlly CroucherResults Pending
Intermediate Music TheaterOlivia CopemanResults Pending
Junior Music TheaterRachel AydinliResults Pending
Junior Music TheaterSathya ZachariahResults Pending
Elementary Music TheaterLaura FlemingResults Pending
Elementary Music TheaterEmma MerharResults Pending