Bands

Class 1King George PS Senior BandProvincial FinalistDirected by Emily Petrenko
Class 1Thomas Street Festival Concert BandHonourable MentionDirected by Charles Brown
Class 2Guelph CVI Junior Symphonic BandHonourable MentionDirected by Dan Austin
Class 2John F. Ross Intermediate BandHonourable MentionDirected by Dorothy Vreeswyk-Kidd
Class 3Centennial CVI Symphonic WindsProvincial FinalistDirected by Jeff Daniels
Class 3Guelph CVI Senior Symphonic BandProvincial FinalistDirected by Dan Austin
Class 4King Street BrassSecond PlaceDirected by George Holmes
Class 6Guelph CVI Gael ForceProvincial FinalistDirected by Dan Austin

Choirs

Class 101John F. Ross CVI Men's ChoirProvincial FinalistDirected by Dale Hobbs
Class 103John F. Ross CVI Concert ChoirProvincial FinalistDirected by Dale Hobbs
Class 104FeedbackProvincial FinalistDirected by Audrey Coates
Class 106John F. Ross CVI Junior Class ChoirProvincial FinalistDirected by Dale Hobbs
Class 108Trillium Waldorf School ChoirProvincial FinalistDirected by Henry Muth
Class 108The Primrose SingersProvincial FinalistDirected by Jennifer Robertson

Harp

Grade 8Alexandra Hunter-AssingSecond Place

Piano

DiplomaAndrew DongHonourable Mention
DiplomaYa-tsun TangProvincial Finalist
Grade 10Ai Jia ZhangHonourable Mention
Grade 10Bill VuProvincial Finalist
Grade 9Minnie DengProvincial Finalist
Grade 9Gracie LeeProvincial Finalist
Grade 8Emmett BradshawProvincial Finalist
Grade 8Justin TangProvincial Finalist
Grade 7Cindy YuSecond Place
Grade 7Sashini PunchihewaProvincial Finalist
Grade 6Justin ZhouProvincial Finalist
Grade 6Max DengProvincial Finalist

Speech Arts

SeniorShaelyn GirvanFirst Place
JuniorMiranda FranceshiniThird Place
ElementaryVikas ChariThird Place

Strings

Grade 10 ViolinMaithili ShendeProvincial Finalist
Grade 10 ViolinShayla BirdProvincial Finalist
Grade 10 CelloAlexander BarnstijnSecond Place
Grade 9 ViolinSelina WuSecond Place
Grade 9 ViolaMaithili ShendeHonourable Mention
Grade 8 CelloStephan SommerfeldFirst Place
Grade 7 CelloMaki Hyuk Joon BurgessProvincial Finalist
Grade 7 CelloNoah HuangSecond Place
Grade 7 ViolinEmily RakProvincial Finalist
Grade 7 ViolinKevin WuHonourable Mention
Grade 6 CelloNatasha CookProvincial Finalist
Grade 6 ViolinSeungmo GuSecond Place

String Ensembles

Class 1GYMC Junior OrchestraFirst PlaceDirected by Tak Kwan
Class 4Rudolf Matz Cello ChoirFirst PlaceDirected by Sandy Kiefer
Class 5GCVI String EnsembleProvincial FinalistDirected by Dan Austin
Class 5Port Credit Chamber StringsHonourable MentionDirected by Andrew Kizas
Class 9ConcordeHonourable MentionDirected by Paule Barsalou

Voice

National QualifyingShaelyn GirvanHonourable Mention
Grade 10Audrey CoatesProvincial Finalist
Grade 9Paula TurnbullProvincial Finalist
Grade 8Raven WestlakeProvincial Finalist
Grade 8Rachael YoungProvincial Finalist
Grade 7Aoibhinn Macken-LuytProvincial Finalist
Grade 6Ally CroucherThird Place
Grade 6Emma SmitsProvincial Finalist
Intermediate Music TheaterAlly CroucherHonourable Mention
Intermediate Music TheaterOlivia CopemanProvincial Finalist
Junior Music TheaterRachel AydinliProvincial Finalist
Junior Music TheaterSathya ZachariahProvincial Finalist
Elementary Music TheaterLaura FlemingHonourable Mention
Elementary Music TheaterEmma MerharProvincial Finalist