Alice Sloan Memorial Scholarships

Murasaki Matsutani Intermediate Piano
Chen Song Senior Piano
Kevin Wu Violin
Sathya Zachariah Soprano

Orchestra Scholarships

Erica Yeh – Violin Lillian Evenchick Memorial Orchestra Scholarship
Morgan Yeh – Violin Lillian Evenchick Memorial Orchestra Scholarship
Maithili Shende – Violin & Viola Doug Sloan Memorial Scholarship
Amelia Ting – Violin Fran├žois Barsalou Memorial Scholarship

Bands

John F. Ross CVI

Trophy – Best School Band Program

$250 Directed by Dorothy Vreeswyk-Kidd
Centennial CVI $200 Directed by Eric Froats
Guelph CVI $200 Directed by Dan Austin
Guelph Youth Jazz Ensembles

Trophy – Best Community Band Program

$100 Directed by Tyler Wagler

Choirs

Guelph Youth Singers

Trophy – Best Community Choral Program

$200 Directed by Markus Howard and Marion Samuel-Stevens
Guelph CVI

– Provincial Nominee

Trophy – Best School Choral Program

$150 Directed by Alanna Collins
Centennial CVI $125 Directed by Eric Froats
John F. Ross CVI $125 Directed by Melodie Laton

Brass, Woodwinds, Recorders & Ensembles

Rosie Wang $75
Minju Gu $50

Junior Piano

Sullivan Falls – Provincial Nominee $150
Mariam Hailu $150
Sophia Tare $75
Chason Yue $75
Eugenia Balobanova $50
Amelia Han – Provincial Nominee $50
Alexia Rong – Provincial Nominee $50
Nianxi (Chealsy) Shi $50
Daniel Wu – Provincial Nominee $50
Patrick Yu $25

Intermediate Piano

Murasaki Matsutani – Provincial Nominee $200 Alice Sloan Memorial Scholarship
Christopher Zhou $150
Samantha Nikhil – Provincial Nominee $100
Fanhe Kong – Provincial Nominee $75
Fanyong Kong $75
Goldy Yan – Provincial Nominee $75
Owen Yin – Provincial Nominee $75
Derek Cheng – Provincial Nominee $50
Lindsay Jiang – Provincial Nominee $50
Mark Yan $50
Boacus Liu $25

Senior Piano

Connor Mahon – Provincial Nominee $300
Ryan Yin $250
Chen Song $200 Alice Sloan Memorial Scholarship
Richard Long – Provincial Nominee $150
Wayne Lu – Provincial Nominee $125
Xinyi Ran $125
Ines Lahlo – Provincial Nominee $100
Boaman Liu – Provincial Nominee $100
Sophie An $75
Derek Gou $75
Kevin Kang $75
Cindy Yu $75
Jason Cheng $50
Julia Elmslie $50
Angela Liang $50
Samuel Shen $50
Justin Tang $50
Isaac Xing – Provincial Nominee $50

Speech Arts

Rukmini Chari – Provincial Nominee $50

Junior Strings

Amelia Ting – Provincial Nominee $250 Fran├žois Barsalou Memorial Scholarship
Elliot Harvey – Provincial Nominee $100
Connor Mahon – Provincial Nominee $75
Elaine Xu – Provincial Nominee $75
Jason Yu – Provincial Nominee $75
Isabella Bistrivoda $50
Elisabeth Eckert – Provincial Nominee $50
Murasaki Matsutani $50
Julian Stephens $50
Leo Stephens $50
Callum Durward $25
Bennett Fleming $25
Laura Fleming $25
Nellie Oh $25
Grace Schuurman $25

Junior String Ensembles

GYMC Intermediate Orchestra $100 Directed by Joy Schuster
Hadelich Violin Ensemble $75 Directed by Paule Barsalou
Aspen String Orchestra $50 Directed by Elayne Ras
GYMC Junior Orchestra $50 Directed by Joy Schuster
Tanglewood Beginning Orchestra $50 Directed by Elayne Ras
Leo Stephens & Massimo Costanzo Miners $50

Senior Strings

Erica Yeh – Provincial Nominee $250 Lillian Evenchick Memorial Scholarship
Morgan Yeh – Provincial Nominee $250 Lillian Evenchick Memorial Scholarship
Maithili Shende – Provincial Nominee $250 Doug Sloan Memorial Scholarship
Kevin Wu $200 Alice Sloan Memorial Scholarship
Samuel Yi – Provincial Nominee $150
Seungmo Gu – Provincial Nominee $100
Isaac Muth $100
Brittany Wang – Provincial Nominee $75
Ryan Chang $50
Natasha Cook $50
Kami Durzi $50
Very Golubitsky $50
Noah Huang $50
Emily Rak $50
Sam Wong $50
Roy Chang $25
Murasaki Matsutani $25

Senior String Ensembles

Bel Canto Strings Academy $100 Directed by Jennifer Spleit-Landry
Ehnes Violin Group $100 Directed by Anna Hughes
Gerhardt Cello Choir $100 Directed by Andrea Cook
Guelph CVI Orchestra $100 Directed by Dan Austin
Tertis Viola Ensemble $100 Directed by Joy Schuster
Trio Musketeers – Vera Golubitsky, Natasha Cook & Isaac Xing $75

Voice

Kaitlyn Bryant – Provincial Nominee $250
Sathya Zachariah – Provincial Nominee $200 Alice Sloan Memorial Scholarship
Bella Renaud – Provincial Nominee $150
Neila Hay – Provincial Nominee $125
Esther Adams – Provincial Nominee $100
Ainsley Mackenzie – Provincial Nominee $100
Emily Edwards – Provincial Nominee $75
Laura Fleming – Provincial Nominee $75
Catherine Luu $75
Aiobhinn Macken-Luyt – Provincial Nominee $75
Georgia Tait-Haynes – Provincial Nominee $50
Eliana Saunders – Provincial Nominee $25
Michaela Saunders $25